All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
SAS '07

San Antonio Spurs 2006-07

Champions of the 2006-07 season, with a 58-24 regular-season record.

Their star was Tim Duncan (20.0 points, 10.6 rebounds and 3.4 assists per game). The Finals MVP was Tony Parker.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 84: number 46 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Tim DuncanC9420.010.63.480
Tony ParkerPG9018.63.35.577
Manu GinobiliSG8816.54.43.575
Brent BarrySG748.52.11.875
Francisco ElsonC705.04.80.870
Michael FinleySF679.02.71.382
Robert HorryPF663.93.41.168
Fabricio ObertoC654.54.70.978
Bruce BowenSF636.22.71.482
Matt BonnerPF615.12.90.454
Melvin ElyPF583.22.30.76
Jacque VaughnPG583.01.12.163
James WhiteSF578.33.30.86
Beno UdrihPG574.71.11.772
Jackie ButlerC544.12.20.510

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.