All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
MIA '06

Miami Heat 2005-06

Champions of the 2005-06 season, with a 52-30 regular-season record.

Their star was Dwyane Wade (27.2 points, 5.7 rebounds and 6.7 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 84: number 45 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Dwyane WadeSG9627.25.76.775
Shaquille O'NealC9320.09.21.959
Alonzo MourningC817.85.50.265
Jason WilliamsPG7912.32.44.959
Udonis HaslemPF759.37.81.281
Antoine WalkerSF7412.25.12.082
Gary PaytonPG707.72.93.281
James PoseySF707.24.81.367
Derek AndersonSG605.82.62.123
Gerald FitchPG594.91.81.917
Michael DoleacC583.32.80.330
Dorell WrightSF572.91.60.420
Jason KaponoSF564.11.40.750
Wayne SimienPF563.42.00.243
Shandon AndersonSF552.71.70.647

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.