All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
BOS '08

Boston Celtics 2007-08

Champions of the 2007-08 season, with a 66-16 regular-season record.

Their star was Kevin Garnett (18.8 points, 9.2 rebounds and 3.4 assists per game). The Finals MVP was Paul Pierce.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 92: number 11 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Kevin GarnettPF9318.89.23.471
Paul PierceSF9119.65.14.580
Ray AllenSG8617.43.73.173
Rajon RondoPG8210.64.25.177
Kendrick PerkinsC787.06.11.178
Leon PowePF748.44.30.353
James PoseySF747.44.31.574
Eddie HousePG697.52.11.978
Tony AllenSG696.62.21.575
Glen DavisPF614.63.10.468
Sam CassellPG608.11.92.216
P.J. BrownC602.23.80.618
Gabe PruittPG562.70.71.112
Scot PollardC561.81.70.122
Brian ScalabrineSF531.91.70.946

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.