All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
SAS '05

San Antonio Spurs 2004-05

Champions of the 2004-05 season, with a 59-23 regular-season record.

Their star was Tim Duncan (20.3 points, 11.1 rebounds and 2.7 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 87: number 36 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Tim DuncanC9520.311.12.766
Manu GinobiliSG8816.04.53.974
Tony ParkerPG8416.63.76.180
Rasho NesterovicC755.96.61.070
Nazr MohammedC746.26.40.323
Robert HorryPF726.03.61.175
Devin BrownSG707.52.71.466
Bruce BowenSF698.23.51.582
Brent BarrySG697.42.42.281
Beno UdrihPG636.01.11.979
Glenn RobinsonSF6110.02.70.99
Sean MarksC593.52.50.422
Tony MassenburgPF593.32.70.260
Mike WilksPG581.90.60.841

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.