All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
DET '04

Detroit Pistons 2003-04

Champions of the 2003-04 season, with a 54-28 regular-season record.

Their star was Ben Wallace (9.5 points, 12.4 rebounds and 1.7 assists per game). The Finals MVP was Chauncey Billups.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 88: number 29 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Ben WallaceC919.512.41.781
Chauncey BillupsPG9016.93.55.778
Rasheed WallaceC8513.77.01.822
Richard HamiltonSG8417.63.64.078
Mehmet OkurC799.65.91.071
Tayshaun PrincePF7610.34.82.382
Mike JamesPG716.32.23.626
Corliss WilliamsonSF709.53.20.779
Elden CampbellC705.53.20.765
Lindsey HunterPG683.72.12.732
Zeljko RebracaC603.12.30.221
Darvin HamSF562.01.90.349
Tremaine FowlkesPF541.41.70.531

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.