All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
SAS '03

San Antonio Spurs 2002-03

Champions of the 2002-03 season, with a 60-22 regular-season record.

Their star was Tim Duncan (23.3 points, 12.9 rebounds and 3.9 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 89: number 25 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Tim DuncanC9923.312.93.981
David RobinsonC848.57.90.964
Tony ParkerPG8315.52.65.382
Stephen JacksonSF8011.83.62.380
Manu GinobiliSG787.72.42.068
Malik RosePF7710.46.41.679
Speedy ClaxtonPG695.81.92.530
Bruce BowenSF687.12.91.482
Steven SmithSF646.91.91.452
Kevin WillisC614.23.20.370
Steve KerrPG574.00.80.975
Danny FerryPF512.01.30.358

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.