All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '02

Los Angeles Lakers 2001-02

Champions of the 2001-02 season, with a 58-24 regular-season record.

Their star was Shaquille O'Neal (27.2 points, 10.7 rebounds and 3.0 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 88: number 28 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Shaquille O'NealC9727.210.73.067
Kobe BryantSG9425.25.55.580
Samaki WalkerPF796.77.00.969
Robert HorryPF786.85.92.981
Derek FisherPG7511.22.12.670
Rick FoxSF717.94.73.582
Devean GeorgeSF717.13.71.482
Lindsey HunterPG635.81.51.682
Brian ShawSG613.02.01.657
Slava MedvedenkoPF604.82.30.669
Mitch RichmondSG584.11.50.964
Mark MadsenPF583.02.90.856

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.