All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
SAS '99

San Antonio Spurs 1998-99

Champions of the 1998-99 season, with a 37-13 regular-season record.

Their star was Tim Duncan (21.7 points, 11.4 rebounds and 2.4 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 86: number 39 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Tim DuncanC9521.711.42.450
David RobinsonC9115.810.02.149
Avery JohnsonPG769.72.47.450
Mario ElieSG769.72.91.947
Sean ElliottSF7411.24.32.350
Malik RosePF736.24.00.646
Jaren JacksonSG696.42.11.047
Antonio DanielsPG675.01.22.444
Will PerdueC652.43.70.537
Jerome KerseySF633.22.90.945
Steve KerrPG594.61.11.242

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.