All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '00

Los Angeles Lakers 1999-00

Champions of the 1999-00 season, with a 67-15 regular-season record.

Their star was Shaquille O'Neal (29.7 points, 13.7 rebounds and 3.8 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 91: number 21 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Shaquille O'NealC9929.713.73.879
Kobe BryantSF9322.56.34.966
Glen RiceSF8215.94.12.280
Robert HorryPF755.74.81.676
Ron HarperSG747.04.23.480
Derek FisherPG666.31.82.878
A.C. GreenPF665.05.91.082
Rick FoxSF646.52.41.782
Brian ShawSG644.12.92.774
Travis KnightC611.92.20.459
John SalleyC581.61.50.643
Tyronn LuePG566.01.52.18
Devean GeorgePF563.41.70.345
John CelestandPG522.50.71.315

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.