All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
CHI '98

Chicago Bulls 1997-98

Champions of the 1997-98 season, with a 62-20 regular-season record.

Their star was Michael Jordan (28.7 points, 5.8 rebounds and 3.5 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 91: number 20 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Michael JordanSG9828.75.83.582
Scottie PippenSF9019.25.25.844
Toni KukocPF8113.34.44.274
Dennis RodmanPF804.715.02.980
Ron HarperSG799.33.52.982
Luc LongleyC7611.45.92.858
Scott BurrellSG735.32.50.878
Steve KerrPG687.51.51.950
Randy BrownPG664.11.32.270
Jud BuechlerSG602.81.10.770
Dickey SimpkinsSF583.71.50.821
Bill WenningtonC553.61.70.446
Rusty LaRuePG523.80.60.413
Joe KleineC522.11.70.745

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.