All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
PHI '83

Philadelphia 76ers 1982-83

Champions of the 1982-83 season, with a 65-17 regular-season record.

Their star was Moses Malone (24.5 points, 15.3 rebounds and 1.3 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 93: number 8 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Moses MaloneC9824.515.31.378
Julius ErvingPF9321.46.83.672
Andrew ToneyPG8619.72.84.581
Maurice CheeksPG8612.52.66.979
Bobby JonesPF799.04.71.974
Clemon JohnsonC706.86.40.832
Clint RichardsonSG677.73.22.277
Franklin EdwardsPG636.71.12.781
Earl CuretonPF603.43.70.673
Marc IavaroniPF595.04.11.080
Reggie JohnsonPF585.53.10.829

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.