All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '82

Los Angeles Lakers 1981-82

Champions of the 1981-82 season, with a 57-25 regular-season record.

Their star was Magic Johnson (18.6 points, 9.6 rebounds and 9.5 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 90: number 23 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Magic JohnsonPG9418.69.69.578
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC9123.98.73.076
Norm NixonPG8617.62.28.082
Jamaal WilkesSF8421.14.81.782
Michael CooperSG8011.93.53.076
Mitch KupchakPF7914.38.11.326
Kurt RambisPF714.65.40.964
Bob McAdooC689.63.90.841
Eddie JordanPG633.80.72.358
Jim BrewerPF612.43.70.671
Mark LandsbergerPF594.35.30.475
Clay JohnsonSG563.61.71.07
Mike McGeeSF544.91.20.439
Kevin McKennaSF481.90.80.436

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.