All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
BOS '84

Boston Celtics 1983-84

Champions of the 1983-84 season, with a 62-20 regular-season record.

Their star was Larry Bird (24.1 points, 10.1 rebounds and 6.6 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 91: number 16 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Larry BirdPF9824.110.16.679
Robert ParishC8919.010.71.780
Kevin McHalePF8718.47.41.382
Cedric MaxwellSF7911.95.82.680
Dennis JohnsonSG7813.23.54.280
Gerald HendersonPG7811.61.93.978
Quinn BucknerPG644.11.72.779
Danny AingeSG605.41.62.371
Scott WedmanSF574.82.01.068
M.L. CarrSF533.11.30.860

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.