All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
MIA '13

Miami Heat 2012-13

Champions of the 2012-13 season, with a 66-16 regular-season record.

Their star was LeBron James (26.8 points, 8.0 rebounds and 7.3 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 92: number 13 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
LeBron JamesSF9926.88.07.376
Dwyane WadeSG9321.25.05.169
Chris BoshPF8716.66.81.774
Mario ChalmersPG788.72.23.577
Ray AllenSG7610.92.81.779
Chris AndersenC764.94.10.442
Shane BattierSF686.62.31.072
Udonis HaslemPF643.95.40.575
Mike MillerSF624.82.71.758
Norris ColePG615.61.62.080
Joel AnthonyC611.41.90.260
Rashard LewisPF595.22.20.655
Juwan HowardSF533.01.10.97

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.