All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
MIA '12

Miami Heat 2011-12

Champions of the 2011-12 season, with a 46-20 regular-season record.

Their star was LeBron James (27.1 points, 7.9 rebounds and 6.2 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 88: number 30 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
LeBron JamesSF9827.17.96.262
Dwyane WadeSG9322.14.84.649
Chris BoshPF8718.07.91.857
Mario ChalmersPG799.82.73.564
Udonis HaslemPF716.07.30.764
Joel AnthonyC693.43.90.164
Ronny TuriafC683.54.50.413
Shane BattierSF664.82.41.365
Mike MillerSF636.13.31.139
Norris ColePG606.91.42.164
Dexter PittmanC583.02.00.335
Terrel HarrisSG573.62.31.222
James JonesSF563.71.00.450
Juwan HowardPF501.61.70.427

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.