All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '20

Los Angeles Lakers 2019-20

Champions of the 2019-20 season, with a 52-19 regular-season record.

Their star was Anthony Davis (26.1 points, 9.3 rebounds and 3.2 assists per game). The Finals MVP was LeBron James.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 83: number 47 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Anthony DavisC9526.19.33.262
LeBron JamesSF9525.37.810.267
Dwight HowardC827.57.30.769
JaVale McGeeC826.65.70.568
Danny GreenSG718.03.31.368
Kyle KuzmaSF7012.84.51.361
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG679.32.11.669
Rajon RondoPG677.13.05.048
Alex CarusoSG675.51.91.964
Avery BradleyPG648.62.41.349
Dion WaitersPG5811.91.92.47
Markieff MorrisPF575.33.20.614
Quinn CookPG555.11.21.144
Troy DanielsSG544.21.10.341
Jared DudleySF541.61.20.644

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.