All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '10

Los Angeles Lakers 2009-10

Champions of the 2009-10 season, with a 57-25 regular-season record.

Their star was Kobe Bryant (27.0 points, 5.4 rebounds and 5.0 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 87: number 37 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Kobe BryantSG9527.05.45.073
Pau GasolC9118.311.33.465
Andrew BynumC8415.08.31.165
Lamar OdomPF8210.89.83.382
Metta World PeaceSF7511.04.33.077
Shannon BrownPG688.12.21.382
Derek FisherPG677.52.12.582
Jordan FarmarPG647.31.61.681
DJ MbengaC612.21.80.248
Sasha VujacicSG572.91.20.664
Luke WaltonSF552.51.41.428
Josh PowellPF522.81.90.661
Adam MorrisonSF512.41.00.631

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.