All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '09

Los Angeles Lakers 2008-09

Champions of the 2008-09 season, with a 65-17 regular-season record.

Their star was Kobe Bryant (26.8 points, 5.2 rebounds and 4.9 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 92: number 12 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Kobe BryantSG9626.85.24.982
Pau GasolC9118.99.63.581
Andrew BynumC8414.38.01.450
Lamar OdomPF8211.38.22.678
Trevor ArizaSF788.94.31.882
Derek FisherPG739.92.33.282
Sasha VujacicSG695.81.71.480
Jordan FarmarPG646.41.82.465
DJ MbengaC642.61.40.423
Luke WaltonSF615.02.82.765
Shannon BrownSG583.61.30.616
Josh PowellPF574.23.00.559

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.