All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '01

Los Angeles Lakers 2000-01

Champions of the 2000-01 season, with a 56-26 regular-season record.

Their star was Shaquille O'Neal (28.7 points, 12.7 rebounds and 3.7 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 87: number 35 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Shaquille O'NealC9728.712.73.774
Kobe BryantSG9528.55.95.068
Derek FisherPG7911.43.04.320
Horace GrantC768.57.11.677
Rick FoxSF759.64.03.282
Ron HarperSG726.53.52.447
Brian ShawSG705.33.83.280
Robert HorryPF665.23.81.679
Isaiah RiderSG637.62.31.767
Slava MedvedenkoPF606.01.80.45
Mike PenberthyPG595.11.21.452
Tyronn LuePG573.70.91.335
Greg FosterC572.11.90.560
Devean GeorgePF553.32.00.356
Mark MadsenPF552.12.40.464

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.