All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '87

Los Angeles Lakers 1986-87

Champions of the 1986-87 season, with a 65-17 regular-season record.

Their star was Magic Johnson (23.9 points, 6.3 rebounds and 12.2 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 94: number 5 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Magic JohnsonPG9923.96.312.280
James WorthyPF8719.45.72.882
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC8617.56.72.678
Michael CooperSG8610.53.14.582
Byron ScottSG8417.03.53.482
A.C. GreenPF8010.87.81.179
Kurt RambisPF715.75.80.878
Mychal ThompsonC6910.14.10.833
Adrian BranchSF664.31.70.532
Billy ThompsonPF615.62.91.059
Wes MatthewsPG584.20.92.050
Mike SmrekC552.21.10.135

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.