All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
BOS '86

Boston Celtics 1985-86

Champions of the 1985-86 season, with a 67-15 regular-season record.

Their star was Larry Bird (25.8 points, 9.8 rebounds and 6.8 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 94: number 4 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Larry BirdPF9925.89.86.882
Kevin McHalePF9121.38.12.768
Robert ParishC8616.19.51.881
Bill WaltonC827.66.82.180
Dennis JohnsonPG8015.63.45.878
Danny AingeSG7610.72.95.080
Jerry SichtingPG656.51.32.382
Scott WedmanSF638.02.41.179
Sam VincentPG563.20.81.257
Greg KiteC561.32.00.364
David ThirdkillSF553.31.40.349
Rick CarlisleSG532.61.01.377
Sly WilliamsPF512.82.50.36

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.