All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
LAL '85

Los Angeles Lakers 1984-85

Champions of the 1984-85 season, with a 62-20 regular-season record.

Their star was Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (22.0 points, 7.9 rebounds and 3.1 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 91: number 17 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Kareem Abdul-JabbarC9422.07.93.179
Magic JohnsonPG9318.36.212.677
James WorthyPF8417.66.42.580
Byron ScottSG8216.02.63.081
Michael CooperSG768.63.15.282
Bob McAdooC7210.44.51.066
Kurt RambisPF725.26.40.882
Mike McGeeSF6910.22.20.976
Larry SpriggsSF666.73.01.875
Jamaal WilkesSF618.32.21.042
Mitch KupchakPF605.33.20.458
Ronnie LesterPG582.80.82.532

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.