All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
BOS '81

Boston Celtics 1980-81

Champions of the 1980-81 season, with a 62-20 regular-season record.

Their star was Larry Bird (21.2 points, 10.9 rebounds and 5.5 assists per game). The Finals MVP was Cedric Maxwell.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 91: number 15 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Larry BirdPF9321.210.95.582
Robert ParishC9118.99.51.882
Nate ArchibaldPG9113.82.27.780
Cedric MaxwellPF9015.26.52.781
Kevin McHalePF7510.04.40.782
Rick RobeyC709.04.81.582
Chris FordSG668.92.03.682
Gerald HendersonPG637.81.62.682
M.L. CarrSF596.02.01.341
Eric FernstenC522.11.40.245

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.