All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
HOU '95

Houston Rockets 1994-95

Champions of the 1994-95 season, with a 47-35 regular-season record.

Their star was Hakeem Olajuwon (27.9 points, 10.8 rebounds and 3.5 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 84: number 44 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Hakeem OlajuwonC9427.910.83.572
Clyde DrexlerSG9321.47.04.435
Robert HorryPF8010.25.13.464
Kenny SmithPG7710.41.94.081
Sam CassellPG779.62.64.982
Vernon MaxwellPG7513.32.64.364
Mario ElieSG738.82.42.381
Carl HerreraPF676.84.60.761
Chucky BrownPF666.14.60.741
Pete ChilcuttPF645.34.71.068
Tracy MurraySF543.50.90.225
Tim BreauxSF543.00.80.442

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.