All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
CHI '96

Chicago Bulls 1995-96

Champions of the 1995-96 season, with a 72-10 regular-season record.

Their star was Michael Jordan (30.4 points, 6.6 rebounds and 4.3 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 96: number 1 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Michael JordanSG9930.46.64.382
Scottie PippenSF9319.46.45.977
Dennis RodmanPF845.514.92.564
Toni KukocPF8213.24.03.581
Ron HarperSG777.42.72.680
Luc LongleyC749.15.11.962
Steve KerrPG728.41.32.382
Randy BrownPG642.71.01.168
John SalleyC632.12.50.917
Jud BuechlerSG613.81.50.874
Bill WenningtonC605.32.50.771
Dickey SimpkinsPF573.62.60.660
Jason CaffeyPF543.21.90.457
James EdwardsC523.51.40.428

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.