All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
HOU '94

Houston Rockets 1993-94

Champions of the 1993-94 season, with a 58-24 regular-season record.

Their star was Hakeem Olajuwon (27.3 points, 11.9 rebounds and 3.6 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 87: number 34 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Hakeem OlajuwonC9927.311.93.680
Otis ThorpeC8414.010.62.382
Vernon MaxwellPG7913.63.05.175
Kenny SmithPG7811.61.84.278
Robert HorryPF789.95.42.981
Mario ElieSG749.32.73.167
Sam CassellPG706.72.02.966
Scott BrooksPG655.21.42.073
Larry RobinsonPG614.21.71.06
Carl HerreraPF604.73.80.575
Matt BullardSF553.51.31.065

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.