All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
CHI '93

Chicago Bulls 1992-93

Champions of the 1992-93 season, with a 57-25 regular-season record.

Their star was Michael Jordan (32.6 points, 6.7 rebounds and 5.5 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 85: number 42 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Michael JordanSG9732.66.75.578
Scottie PippenSF9018.67.76.381
Horace GrantC8413.29.52.677
B.J. ArmstrongPG7912.31.84.082
Scott WilliamsC765.96.31.071
Will PerdueC694.74.01.072
Stacey KingPF615.42.70.976
Darrell WalkerSG612.61.41.628
Trent TuckerSG605.21.01.269
Bill CartwrightC595.63.71.363
John PaxsonPG594.20.82.359
Rodney McCraySF573.52.51.364
Joe CourtneySF572.20.40.25
Ed NealySF552.11.40.211
Corey WilliamsPG522.30.90.735

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.