All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
GSW '22

Golden State Warriors 2021-22

Champions of the 2021-22 season, with a 53-29 regular-season record.

Their star was Stephen Curry (25.5 points, 5.2 rebounds and 6.3 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 88: number 32 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Stephen CurryPG9525.55.26.364
Andrew WigginsSF8617.24.52.273
Draymond GreenSF867.77.57.145
Jordan PoolePG8418.53.44.076
Klay ThompsonSG8320.43.92.832
Gary Payton IISG817.33.60.969
Otto Porter Jr.PF758.25.81.563
Kevon LooneyPF756.07.32.082
Jonathan KumingaSF709.63.40.968
Andre IguodalaSG704.03.23.731
Nemanja BjelicaPF696.14.12.271
Damion LeeSG667.43.21.063
Juan Toscano-AndersonSF644.32.51.869
Moses MoodySG574.81.70.548
Chris ChiozzaPG522.01.12.033

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.