All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
DEN '23

Denver Nuggets 2022-23

Champions of the 2022-23 season, with a 53-29 regular-season record.

Their star was Nikola Jokic (24.5 points, 11.8 rebounds and 9.8 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 86: number 41 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Nikola JokicC9624.511.89.869
Jamal MurrayPG8520.04.06.265
Aaron GordonSF8416.36.63.068
Michael Porter Jr.PF8217.45.51.162
Bruce BrownSG7811.54.13.480
Kentavious Caldwell-PopeSG7610.82.72.476
DeAndre JordanC725.15.20.939
Bones HylandPG7012.12.03.042
Jeff GreenSF637.82.61.256
Christian BraunSG634.82.40.875
Zeke NnajiPF605.22.60.353
Vlatko CancarSF595.02.11.360
Reggie JacksonPG587.91.83.116
Davon ReedSG572.31.60.535
Ish SmithPG552.61.32.441

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.