All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
GSW '17

Golden State Warriors 2016-17

Champions of the 2016-17 season, with a 67-15 regular-season record.

Their star was Kevin Durant (25.1 points, 8.3 rebounds and 4.8 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 94: number 7 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Kevin DurantPF9625.18.34.862
Stephen CurryPG9425.34.56.679
Draymond GreenSF8910.27.97.076
Klay ThompsonSG8822.33.62.078
Andre IguodalaSG767.54.03.476
JaVale McGeeC766.13.20.277
Zaza PachuliaC746.15.91.970
David WestPF704.73.02.268
Matt BarnesSF665.74.52.320
Ian ClarkPG616.81.61.277
Shaun LivingstonSG615.12.01.876
James Michael McAdooPF612.91.80.450
Kevon LooneyPF602.52.30.653
Patrick McCawSG584.11.41.169
Anderson VarejaoPF561.31.90.714

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.