All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
CLE '16

Cleveland Cavaliers 2015-16

Champions of the 2015-16 season, with a 57-25 regular-season record.

Their star was LeBron James (25.3 points, 7.4 rebounds and 6.8 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 86: number 40 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
LeBron JamesSF9625.37.46.876
Kyrie IrvingPG8619.63.04.753
Kevin LovePF8416.09.92.477
Tristan ThompsonC797.99.10.881
JR SmithSG7412.42.81.777
Iman ShumpertSG705.83.81.754
Timofey MozgovC696.34.40.476
Channing FryePF687.53.61.026
Matthew DellavedovaPG677.52.14.476
Mo WilliamsPG648.21.82.441
Richard JeffersonSF605.51.70.874
James JonesSF563.81.10.347
Jordan McRaeSG554.50.91.113
Jared CunninghamSG543.10.90.633

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.