All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
GSW '15

Golden State Warriors 2014-15

Champions of the 2014-15 season, with a 67-15 regular-season record.

Their star was Stephen Curry (23.8 points, 4.3 rebounds and 7.7 assists per game), regular-season MVP. The Finals MVP was Andre Iguodala.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 95: number 2 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Stephen CurryPG9823.84.37.780
Klay ThompsonSG9021.73.22.977
Andre IguodalaSG907.83.33.077
Draymond GreenSF8611.78.23.779
Andrew BogutC826.38.12.767
Harrison BarnesSF7410.15.51.482
Marreese SpeightsC7310.44.30.976
David LeePF737.95.21.749
Festus EzeliC714.43.40.246
Shaun LivingstonSG665.92.43.378
Leandro BarbosaPG647.11.41.566
James Michael McAdooPF644.82.90.113
Justin HolidaySG644.41.30.857
Brandon RushSF510.91.20.433

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.