All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
DET '90

Detroit Pistons 1989-90

Champions of the 1989-90 season, with a 59-23 regular-season record.

Their star was Isiah Thomas (18.4 points, 3.8 rebounds and 9.4 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 90: number 24 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Isiah ThomasPG9018.43.89.481
Joe DumarsPG8917.82.84.975
Dennis RodmanPF868.89.70.982
Bill LaimbeerC8412.19.62.181
John SalleyC807.25.30.882
Mark AguirreSF7714.13.91.978
James EdwardsC7614.54.20.882
Vinnie JohnsonPG709.83.13.182
Gerald HendersonPG552.40.71.346

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.