All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
CHI '91

Chicago Bulls 1990-91

Champions of the 1990-91 season, with a 61-21 regular-season record.

Their star was Michael Jordan (31.5 points, 6.0 rebounds and 5.5 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 88: number 27 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Michael JordanSG9931.56.05.582
Scottie PippenSF9117.87.36.282
Horace GrantC8412.88.42.378
John PaxsonPG728.71.13.682
Bill CartwrightC709.66.21.679
B.J. ArmstrongPG708.81.83.782
Will PerdueC704.24.50.674
Stacey KingC615.52.70.976
Cliff LevingstonPF614.02.90.778
Scott WilliamsC592.51.90.351
Craig HodgesPG585.00.61.373
Dennis HopsonSF584.31.81.161

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.