All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
DET '89

Detroit Pistons 1988-89

Champions of the 1988-89 season, with a 63-19 regular-season record.

Their star was Joe Dumars (17.2 points, 2.5 rebounds and 5.7 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 91: number 18 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Joe DumarsPG9017.22.55.769
Isiah ThomasPG8718.23.48.380
Bill LaimbeerC8413.79.62.281
Dennis RodmanPF829.09.41.282
Mark AguirreSF7915.54.22.536
Vinnie JohnsonPG7613.83.13.082
Rick MahornPF757.36.90.872
John SalleyC727.05.01.167
James EdwardsC647.33.00.676
Micheal WilliamsPG532.50.51.450
John LongSG512.00.50.624

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.