All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
BOS '24

Boston Celtics 2023-24

Champions of the 2023-24 season, with a 64-18 regular-season record.

Their star was Jayson Tatum (26.9 points, 8.1 rebounds and 4.9 assists per game). The Finals MVP was Jaylen Brown.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 93: number 9 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Jayson TatumSF9526.98.14.974
Jaylen BrownSG9023.05.53.670
Kristaps PorzingisC8720.17.22.057
Derrick WhitePG8415.24.35.273
Jrue HolidaySG8112.55.44.869
Al HorfordPF788.76.32.665
Neemias QuetaC765.54.40.728
Luke KornetC745.34.11.163
Payton PritchardPG729.63.23.482
Sam HauserSF699.03.51.079
Jaden SpringerSG642.71.50.713
Xavier TillmanSF614.02.71.020
Oshae BrissettSF603.73.00.854
Svi MykhailiukSG564.01.30.940

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.