All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
CHI '97

Chicago Bulls 1996-97

Champions of the 1996-97 season, with a 69-13 regular-season record.

Their star was Michael Jordan (29.6 points, 5.9 rebounds and 4.3 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 94: number 6 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Michael JordanSG9729.65.94.382
Scottie PippenSF9120.26.55.782
Toni KukocPF8213.24.64.557
Dennis RodmanPF815.716.13.155
Ron HarperSG756.32.52.576
Luc LongleyC749.15.62.459
Steve KerrPG728.11.62.182
Randy BrownPG714.71.51.972
Jason CaffeyPF687.34.01.275
Bison DeleC597.03.71.39
Bill WenningtonC594.72.10.760
Robert ParishC593.72.10.543
Jud BuechlerSF592.11.90.966
Dickey SimpkinsPF521.91.90.748

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.