All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
CHI '92

Chicago Bulls 1991-92

Champions of the 1991-92 season, with a 67-15 regular-season record.

Their star was Michael Jordan (30.1 points, 6.4 rebounds and 6.1 assists per game), regular-season MVP and Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 91: number 19 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Michael JordanSG9930.16.46.180
Scottie PippenSF9321.07.77.082
Horace GrantC8614.210.02.781
B.J. ArmstrongPG729.91.83.282
Scott WilliamsC693.43.90.863
John PaxsonPG677.01.23.079
Will PerdueC674.54.01.077
Bill CartwrightC668.05.11.464
Stacey KingPF647.02.61.079
Cliff LevingstonPF633.92.90.879
Craig HodgesPG554.30.41.056
Bob HansenSG552.51.11.066

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.