All-Time Hoops Español← Back to the game
NYK '26

New York Knicks 2025-26

Champions of the 2025-26 season, with a 53-29 regular-season record.

Their star was Jalen Brunson (26.0 points, 3.3 rebounds and 6.8 assists per game), Finals MVP.

In All-Time Hoops their team rating is 88: number 33 among the game's 47 champions.

Play All-Time Hoops

Roll a team and a season, draft your stars and simulate the playoffs. Free, no sign-up.

Season awards

Roster

PlayerPos.RatingPTSREBASTGP
Jalen BrunsonPG9326.03.36.874
Karl-Anthony TownsC9120.111.83.075
OG AnunobySF8416.75.22.267
Josh HartSG8312.07.44.866
Mitchell RobinsonC835.78.80.960
Mikal BridgesSG8214.43.83.782
Miles McBridePG7312.02.42.641
Jose AlvaradoPG716.62.03.828
Landry ShametSG669.31.81.451
Jordan ClarksonSG638.61.81.372
Ariel HukportiC632.22.90.554
Tyler KolekPG594.41.62.762
Kevin McCullar Jr.SG582.41.30.921
Mohamed DiawaraSF553.61.40.869

Regular-season stats (per-game averages). Ratings computed by All-Time Hoops from those numbers and the season's awards. All-Time Hoops is not affiliated with the NBA or its teams.